Home

Home  I  About Us  I  Our Keeshonden & PomeranianDogs Available  I  Planned Matings  I  Standards I  Breed Info  I  Contracts Links  I  Contact Us

 
  Xacary
  Australian Champion Keez  U Got It Flaunt It


C Rogers Sept 5, 2009
 
April 23 2010 C Spear April 2010
 
Xacary handled by Miss Tahnee Spear C Spear April 2010
 
Xacary & Tahnee April 24 2010 C Spear April 2010

Registration: 3100224899
DOB: 11/06/09
Sire: BIS / BISS Australian Grand Champion Keez Have U Heard
Dam: Australian Champion Clandara Xara (imp NZ)
PHPT: Negative By Descent
Hips  
Elbows  
Patellas Tight - Practioner
Thyroid Normal
Bred By: Trevor & Cheri Rogers
Owned By: Trevor & Cheri Rogers
Handled By: Michael & Katie Fayth

 

 Xacary is a lovely young boy out of one of our 2009 litters, he was a stunning baby and the went into his "uglies" and got hit very hard by the ugly stick!

 

He is slowly coming back and we are beginning to see the elegant swan emerge!

 

Xacary spent the last 12 months with Christine and Tahnee Spear over in Adelaide South Australia and enjoyed all the special attention!

 

Our thanks to Chris and Tahnee for showing him for us for a while and taking such good care of him!!

 

Xacary headed over to New South Wales in April 2011 to play with his friends Mick & Katie for awhile.



Show Highlights

Xacary handled by Miss Tahnee Spear C Spear April 2010
 
Best Puppy in Show - Dogs SA Autumn International - April 23 2010 - handled by Miss Tahnee Spear C Spear April 2010

Recent Results

  • 15-Jan-11 Best of Breed Intermediate in Group 
    Australian Cattle Dog Club of S A inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K King)
  • 14-Jan-11 Best of Breed Intermediate in Group 
    Australian Cattle Dog Club of S A inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Thompson)
  • 13-Nov-10 Best of Breed Junior of Breed 
    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli)
  • 21-Aug-10 Best of Breed 
    SA Poultry & Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Broomhall) 
  • 15-Aug-10 Best of Breed 
    Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Cl [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Watson 
  • 14-Aug-10 Best of Breed 
    Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Cl [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes)
  • 1-Aug-10 Best of Breed , Junior In Group 
    Colomeke Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW))
  • 31-Jul-10 Best of Breed , Junior In Group 
    Colomeke Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith (Qld))
  • 25-Jul-10 Best of Breed 
    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Gomez (Mexico)) 
  • 24-Jul-10 Best of Breed 
    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gamarra (Uruguay)) 
  • 11-Jul-10 Best of Breed , Junior In Group 
    Ladies Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wright (NSW))
  • 3-Jul-10 Best of Breed 
    The Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))
  • 27-Jun-10 Best of Breed , Junior In Group 
    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Elston (SA))
  • 26-Jun-10 Best of Breed 
    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Bryson (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-10 Best of Breed, RU in Group, Puppy in Group, Puppy in Show 
    Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Nunn (NSW) / Mrs D Brown (NZ))
  • 5-Jun-10 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group 
    Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))
  • 30-May-10 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group, Puppy in Show 
    Southern Districts Kennel & Obed [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bell (Vic) / Mr J Sheppard (NSW))
  • 29-May-10 Best of Breed 
    Southern Districts Kennel & Obed [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))
  • 24-Apr-10 Puppy in Show 
    Dogs SA Autumn International Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Velez-Pico)
  • 18-Apr-10 Res Dog Challenge, RU Best of Breed, Puppy in Breed 
    Gawler Kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts (NSW))
  • 17-Apr-10 Runner Up Best of Breed 
    Gawler Kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Collicut (Tas))
  • 5-Apr-10 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed 
    Port Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed (QLD))
  • 4-Apr-10 Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy in Group 
    Port Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr N Jackson (Qld))
  • 4-Apr-10 Runner Up Best of Breed - Puppy of Breed 
    Port Pirie Kennel Club PM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence (Qld))
  • 9-Jan-10 Puppy Of Breed 
    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))
  • 27-Dec-09 Reserve Dog Challenge 
    Lancefield Kennel Club (am show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))
  • 27-Dec-09 Reserve Dog Challenge - Puppy of Breed 
    Central Highlands Kennel Club (pm show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane)
  • 27-Dec-09 Reserve Dog Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed - Puppy of Breed 
    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))
  • 7-Nov-09 Baby in Group 
    Millicent Kennel Club AM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ferguson (SA))
  • 7-Nov-09 Baby in Group 
    Millicent Kennel Club PM show [OP] (Judge was Mr W Mooney)
  • 2-Nov-09 Baby of Breed 
    Victorian Womens Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Vilas (USA))
     

Pedigree

BIS / BISS Australian Grand Champion Keez Have U Heard

  

Aust Ch Keez Flash O Lightning    

 

BIS Aust/Can Ch Ryfrost Lightning Jack 

 

Aust Ch Keez Top Style 
RUBISS Aust Ch Greendoss QueenoHart 

Ryfrost Riverdance
Aust Ch Ryfrost Robyns Idol
Australian Champion Clandara Xara (imp NZ)

 

Am/NZ Ch Trumpets Break Every Rule (Imp USA)

Am Ch Trumpets Send In The Clowns 
Am Ch Trumpets Candle In The Wind 

 

 

NZ Ch Clandara Ice Maiden NZ Ch Clandara Van Steel
NZ Ch Clandara Rascal 

 
 
 



© Keez Keeshonden 2008 - 2012 - Information or photographs from this website cannot be copied,
reproduced or used without the express permission from the website owner.